The department trains specialists in the specialties 1305000 – “Information Systems” (by industry)

Head of the department: Ismagulova Nurgul Kadirbergenovna. The training is conducted by 24 teachers, masters of industrial training and teachers on the basis of hourly wages, including 12 masters, 5 with the highest category, 5 – the first category, 5 – the second category and 9-without the category.

Main characteristics and features

отделение-ис-3
1. Training is conducted in a modular and dual form of training
2. Students study in modern equipped classrooms equipped with advanced technology. And they will be able to learn the basics of programming, web design, computer graphics and 3D-modeling, computer design technology, assembly programming of autonomous robots based on micro controllers, etc.
3. The final certification is carried out in the form of a real diploma design for the creation of existing layouts and stands
4. Students in these specialties undergo the following types of practice.
  • Training practice
  • Industrial practice
  • Technological practice
  • Graduation practice
5. Social partners of the specialty:
  • «Sigmatek» LLP
  • «Kazakhtelecom» LLP
  • «KEGOC» JSC
  • «SNPS – Aktobemunaigas» JSC
  • «AZNT» JSC
  • «AZHS» JSC
  • «YUZHPROMSNAB» LLP
  • «AZNO» JSC
  • «Technolink LTD» LLP
  • «AZF» JSC and etc.
  • The modern world cannot exist without information systems. They are everywhere: in banks and government agencies, at airports and in factories. Of course, these systems must function correctly, they must be correctly installed, debugged during failures, and, of course, you must be able to explain to users how to properly use all this software. Only a true professional who has received excellent basic training and consolidated his knowledge in practice can only cope with such tasks.
отделение-ис-12

ISMAGULOVA NURGUL KADIRBERGENOVNA
Head of the «INFORMATION SYSTEMS» Department

Education: higher

Year of graduation and name of educational institution: Aktobe state University named after K. Zhubanov, 2002.

Specialty: Mathematics-Informatics

Academic degree: Aktobe State University. K. Zhubanova,  2019. 6M060200 – Informatics, master of science.

Achievements:
— 2017 “Expert co-executor on the development of theoretical and practical test tasks for certification and qualification of graduates of technical and vocational education in educational programs of NAO Holding Kasipkor”, specialty “Computer Engineering and Computer Equipment”, Certificate;
— Medal “For patriotic and civic activism” 2017
— Winner of the VI Republican Independent Public Competition Academy of Pedagogical Sciences of Kazakhstan, awarded the Best teacher breastplate, 2018;
— ХХХІІІ International and scientific conference “Smart-learning: the basic principles of the educational process” on the topic “Actual scientific research in the modern world”, Ukraine – 2018
— X International Student Scientific Conference “Student Scientific Form-2018”, Moscow, on the topic “Remote technologies in the organization of the educational process according to the dual learning system on the moodle platform.
ИСМАГУЛОВА НУРГУЛ КАДИРБЕРГЕНОВНА Студенческий научный форму-2018
— The author of 2 electronic textbooks approved and recommended by the Aktobe regional training center;
— Educational-methodical complex “Economic informatics and information systems”, ISBN 978-601-7954-25-3

Nurina Zhazira Kalimukhanovna — Chairman of the cycle methodological commission of “Natural Science Disciplines”. Teacher of special disciplines, Master of Technical Sciences.

Achievements:
The participant of the republican contest “The best in the field of pedagogy — 2019”, organized by the Association of Teachers of Kazakhstan, was awarded the badge “The best in the field of pedagogy”.

Kulzhanov Asylkhan Bergenbaevich — Teacher of physics of the first category, teaching experience of 35 years.

Achievements:
— Not a one-time participant of international, national and regional scientific and practical conferences, seminars, master classes and round tables.
— Author of the electronic resource “Physics and Astronomy”. Published guidelines for practical classes for first-year college students.

Gulnara Suleimenova — Teacher of mathematics of the highest category, teaching experience of 35 years.

Achievements:
— Not a one-time participant of international, national and regional scientific and practical conferences, seminars, master classes and round tables.
— Medal “For Outstanding Achievements in the field of technical and professional education of the Republic of Kazakhstan»
отделение-ис-21

Kazkeeva Gulzhanat Nagashybayevna — Teacher of chemistry and biology of the highest category

Achievements:
— Certificate of Honor for winning the nomination “100 new names “”Excellent Student of Education” (Almaty, 2018)
— Diploma for active and fruitful cooperation in the implementation of the state program of vocational education in the Republic of Kazakhstan (Nur-Sultan, 2019)
— Diploma from the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan (Nur-Sultan, 2019)

Bataniyaz Kuanyshbekovich Itibayev — Teacher of mathematics and computer science of the first category

Achievements:
— Lecturer of the Republican practical seminar “New format of unified national testing: justification of mathematical literacy”, 2017.
— Republican contest “Festival of Pedagogical Ideas”, winner of the first place, 2016.

Tulaeva Sandugash Kereevna — Teacher of mathematics. Master of Pedagogical Sciences.

Achievements:
— Not a one-time participant of international, national and regional scientific and practical conferences, seminars, master classes and round tables.
— Head of international and national subject Olympiads in mathematics.

Almaniyazova Ainagul Serikkyzy — Teacher of physics of the second category. Master of Science in Natural Sciences.

Achievements:
— Author of several educational and methodological complexes, head of international and national subject Olympiads in physics.

Omarpatsha Gulzat Zhanabayevna – Teacher of physics.

Education: higher

– Aktobe Regional University named after K. Zhubanov, 2019

Specialty: “5B060400-Physics”.

– Aktobe Regional University named after K. Zhubanov, 2021

Specialty: Master of Science in Physics.

Agybayeva Akmaral Nurpeisovna – Chemistry teacher.

– Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia, 2007-2011
 
      Faculty of “Physical, Mathematical and Natural Sciences”, direction – Chemistry (Bachelor);
 
– K.Baishev University, 2013-2015
 
      Specialty – Economist (Master’s degree).

Umarova Tolkynai Kainollovna – Teacher of biology.

Education: higher

– Aktobe Regional University named after K. Zhubanov, 2019

Specialty: “5B060700 – Biology”

– Aktobe Regional University named after K. Zhubanov, 2021

Specialty: Master of Science in Biological Sciences and Technology.

Rakhmetov Adilet Aisagalievich – teacher of mathematics.

Education: higher
Education – Aktobe Regional University named after K. Zhubanov, 2018
Specialty: “5B060100 – mathematics”.
– Aktobe Regional University named after K. Zhubanov, 2020
Specialty: Master of Mathematics.

Kobdabayeva Shynar Amangeldievna — Chairman of the cyclical methodological commission “Information Technologies”. Teacher of physics and computer science with higher professional education.

Achievements:
— Diploma of the III degree for participation in the International Conference “Student scientific research: Analysis and Solution”.

Marat Gauhar Maratkyzy is a teacher of special disciplines of the second category. Master of Technical Sciences.

Achievements:
— Diploma of the Grand Prix in the regional competition “Best Computer Science Teacher-2017”
— Diploma in the category “3D Master” from the regional project competition “3D modeling-the future of mechanical engineering”, 2020

Zhilmagambetova Raushan Zeynetollakyzy — Teacher of special disciplines, Master of Technical Sciences.

Achievements:
  1. In the regional competition of projects “3D-modeling-bolashak Engineering”, organized by the KazRobotics Federation and Aktobe – Orleu, she received the nomination ” Young Engineer»
  2. She was awarded a Diploma of the First degree in the I Republican creative competition “the great poet Abai”, directing the modeling of the bust of Abai Kunanbayev.
  3. Scientific supervisor of students of the III Republican student scientific and practical conference “Results of scientific research of a student: analysis and problems”, awarded with a Diploma of the first degree.
  4. Scientific supervisor of students of the Republican student scientific and practical conference “The future of Astana is the key to my happiness”, awarded with a Diploma of the first degree
  5. Scientific supervisor of students who won the Grand Prix of the regional student scientific and practical conference “Modern knowledge, skills and competencies of students-the needs of the labor market in the future”.

Tulegenova Zhanar Nurtazaevna — Teacher of special disciplines, Master of Technical Sciences.

Achievements:
  1. Scientific supervisor of the student Ashikova Siyakhan who took the 3rd place in the national championship of Worldskills Kazakhstan-2019
  2. 1st place in Project Day ” Student Entrepreneurship Ecosystem”
  3. Thank you letter from Worldskills Kazakhstan-2019
  4. Article in the International Scientific Journal “GLOBAL SCIENCE AND INNOVATION 2019: CENTRAL ASIA”
  5. Leader of successful business groups of the Arman and Progress projects”

Nasyrov Zhastilek Zhannatuly — Teacher of special disciplines. Expert of the WorldSkills Kazakhstan movement.

Expert of the regional and national WorldSkills championships

Sakebayeva Nursulu Borebayevna — Teacher of Computer Science of the highest category.

Achievements:
— For her contribution to the field of pedagogy, she was awarded the medal ” Best in the field of Pedagogy»

Rakhat Assem Yerbolkyzy – teacher of special disciplines.

Education: higher

Year of graduation and name of the educational institution: Aktobe Regional University named after K. Zhubanov, 2021

Specialty: “5B011100-Computer Science”

Yalgashbaeva Akmaral Sundetbaevna – Teacher of special disciplines.

 
 
 
Education: higher
– Aktobe Higher Polytechnic College, 2018
Specialty: Information Systems
– Aktobe Regional University named after K. Zhubanov, 2021
Specialty: “5B011100-Computer Science”